EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue
Human Resources

Business Hours:

Special Services Center North Platte

7:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. CST Monday through Friday

Central Office Ogallala

7:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. MST Monday through Friday


Summer Hours:

June 1 through August 1

7:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. Monday through Thursday

7:30 a.m. to 2 p.m. Fridays Only


ESU 16 Telephone Numbers

Administrator Deb Paulman (308) 284-8481

Administrative Assistant Central Office Amber Huffman (308) 284-8481

Administrative Assistant SSC North Platte Deana Holley (308) 534-2416

Business Manager Joslyn White (308) 284-8481

Teaching & Learning Director Alison Smith (308) 534-2416

Teaching & Learning Coordinator/Title I Consultant Cheryl Roche (308) 284-8481

Teaching & Learning/Carl Perkins Coordinator Samantha Pavelka (308) 534-2416

Teaching & Learning Coordinator Tyler Cronin (308) 534-2416

Early Learning Connection Coordinator Amy Richards (308) 284-8481

High Ability Learning Coordinator Lou Cox Fornander (308) 534-2416

Network Operations Director Scott Jones (308) 534-2416

Network Operations Technology CoordinatorMelissa Engel (308) 284-8481

Network Operations Network Coordinator Chad DeWester (308) 284-8481

Network Operations Distance Learning Coordinator Todd Hatcher (308) 534-2416

Director of Special Education Mary Peters (308) 534-2416

Administrative Assistant Special Education Amber Huffman (308) 284-8481

Psychologists

  • Jessica Einspahr (308) 534-2416
  • Catherine Ruhlman (308) 284-8481
  • Carmen McMahon (308) 534-2416

Early Childhood Coordinator/Teacher Jo Lee (308) 386-4867

Behavior Consultant Robyn Werth (308) 284-8481

Licensed Mental Health Care Practitioner

  • Gwen Bergstrom (308) 534-2416
  • Jamie Meismer (308) 284-8481

Speech Consultant

  • Julie Robertson (308) 534-2416
  • Caitlin Adams (308) 284-3164
  • Becky Burke (308) 534-2416
  • Teresa Detlefsen (308) 534-2416
  • Emily Johnson (308) 534-2416
  • Angie McBride (308) 284-3164
  • Dawn Schmitt (308) 534-2416
  • Danica Sowle (308) 534-2416
  • Anne Walton (308) 284-8481
  • Molly Walz (308) 534-2416

Audiologist Dawn Schmitt (308) 534-2416

Teacher Consultants

  • Darsha Pelland (308) 534-2416
  • Denise Brauer (308) 534-2416

OWLS Transition Teacher Jody Cisneros (308) 534-2416

Inclusion/Transition Consultants

  • Lou Cox-Fornander (308) 534-2416
  • Megan Lantis (308) 534-2416
  • Laurie Vak (308) 534-2416

Deaf Education Consultant Connie Dalrymple (308) 534-2416

Early Development Network Supervisor Jo Lee (308) 386-4867

Early Development Network Service Coordination

  • April Wilson (308) 284-3164
  • Sara Gentry (308) 534-2416

Para-Educators

  • Rhonda Chada (308) 534-2416
  • Chauncie Kieckhafer (308) 284-8481
  • Kathy Moorhead (308) 284-8481
  • Colleen Mundis (308) 534-2416